Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Sammamish Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Sammamish AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Sammamish Washington Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Sammamish WA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Sammamish Crime Index 4681338.94479.3
 
Sammamish Violent Crimes 1131.5553.5
Sammamish Murders 007
Sammamish Rapes 514.333.1
Sammamish Robberies 12.9205.8
Sammamish Aggravated Assaults 514.3336.5
 
Sammamish Property Crimes 4571307.43906.1
Sammamish Burglaries 99283.2813.2
Sammamish Larceny/Thefts 329941.22601.7
Sammamish Motor Vehicle Thefts 2983501.5
 
Sammamish Arsons 1  1542.91N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Sammamish crime collection area population of 34,954.
  • Sammamish crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Sammamish crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Sammamish

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Sammamish crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Sammamish crime level is worse than national average.

 SAMMAMISH STATISTICS
 Sammamish Population: 34104
 Male Population: 17192
 Female Population: 16912
 Households: 11131
 Median Age: 35
 Average Household Size: 3.06
Sammamish Population
Sammamish Crime Level:

 MORE WA CRIME STATS
  Seattle
  Vancouver
  Tacoma
  Spokane
  Bellevue
  Everett
  Bellingham
  Federal Way
  Olympia
  Edmonds
  Auburn
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement